MAIN MENU
MAIN MENU
MAIN MENU

GCU students can now apply for emergency cash grants made possible by the federal Higher Education Emergency Relief Fund (CARES Act). The application and eligibility requirements are available at https://georgian.edu/application-for-higher-education-emergency-relief-fund/. Virtual instruction and events remain ongoing. A live Commencement ceremony will be held on campus in the fall, most likely on an October weekend. Admissions events and select student activities have moved online, while all other public and campus events, activities, and athletics have been canceled for the semester. Always check GCU e-mails and https://georgian.edu/health-services/coronavirus/ for the most up-to-date information.

University News

GCU Graduates of August 2019, December 2019, and May 2020 With Degree Honors

Apollo Fountain Commencement

New Jersey Residents by County

Atlantic

Zachary Taylor Hermenau, Galloway, BA
Maria Guadalupe Saldana, Hammonton, BS
Sophia Sear, Egg Harbor Twp, BA
Derek Allen Smith, Buena, BSW

Bergen

Kelly Bermeo, Ridgefield Park, BS
Tremaine R. M. Carter Jr., Teaneck, BS
Karen Theresa DegliAntoni, Cresskill, MA
David Haase, Ridgefield Park, MA
Daria Raguseo, Wyckoff, BA

Burlington

Brint Barker, Willingboro, BS
Kendall Marie Bell, Burlington, MA
Carissa Marie Campbell, Bordentown, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Mary Frances DelRossi-Bishop, Burlington, MA
Kenneth Gibson, Chesterfield, MA
Daniel David Ginchereau, Marlton, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Troy Milan Longley, Browns Mills, BA, Cum Laude
Arianna G. Quinlan, Delran, BS, Cum Laude
James Thomas Sanford, Marlton, BS
Brooke Steinhour, Tabernacle, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Michael Suarez, Tuckerton, BA
Alicia M. Wilson, Browns Mills, BFA

Camden

Theresa Cordovano, Voorhees, MBA
Irma Diaz, Blackwood, MA
Safiyyah Lee, Voorhees, BA
Michaella Paradiso, Blackwood, BS

Cape May

Lauryn Brejae Fields, Cape May Ch, MA
Kelly Godfrey, Cape May Ch, MA

Cumberland

Honesty Barrickman, Bridgeton, BSW
Marisol Batiz, Vineland, BSW
Luz Cubi, Bridgeton, BSW
Ilia Dejesus, Millville, BSW
Kristin L. DellaVecchia, Vineland, BSW, Summa Cum Laude
Taneshia A. Dixon, Millville, BSW
Erica Flores, Vineland, BSW
Nathaly Hernandez, Bridgeton, BSW, Summa Cum Laude
Brooke Carol Marie Hoover, Millville, BSW
Nikeya Howard, Millville, BSW
Maria Rose Lamanteer, Bridgeton, BSW, Cum Laude
Brittany Loatman, Millville, BSW
Bethzaida Morales, Vineland, BSW
Diana Ramirez-Ramos, Vineland, BSW
Stefoni Sacca, Vineland, BSW, Summa Cum Laude
Alexis Scott, Millville, BSW

Essex

Vanessa Carbalho, West Caldwell, MA
Caitlin Reilly, Cedar Grove, MED
Tauheedah Robinson, Irvington, MA

Gloucester

Mandeep Singh, Franklinville, BSW

Hudson

Emily Puc, Hoboken, MA

Mercer

Josie Morgan Crafford, Princeton, BS
Kirby L. George, Hamilton, BA
Frederick A. Kondash, Hamilton, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Lauren Maurer, Hamilton, BSN, Cum Laude
Emilienne Mwaba, Ewing, MA
Dymphna Santiago, Pennington, MA
Joshua Solow, Lawrenceville, MBA
Alexandra Szurkus, Princeton, BA
Kalyn Vizzoni, Hamilton, MA
Jennifer M. Wells, Robbinsville, BS

Middlesex

Nydia Adorno, New Brunswick, MA
Emily Bianchi, Old Bridge, BA, Cum Laude
Leila Bracken, Old Bridge, BSN
Amanda Brill, Old Bridge, BA
Nicole Caggiano, Sewaren, MA
Amanda Marie Cammack, Avenel, BSN
Jamie Cuomo, Old Bridge, BA
Erica DeLosSantos, Woodbridge, MA
Kimberley Diggs, East Brunswick, MA
Lia DiLeo, Monroe Twp, BA
Jennifer Lynn Duncan, North Brunswick, MA
Sara A. Eidelman, Edison, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Victoria Esposito, Parlin, MA
Edith Farrell, Piscataway, MA
Brian Frey, Dayton, BA
Ivana Garcia, Perth Amboy, MED
Alyssa M. Garnett, Sayreville, MA
Jennifer Garzone, Monroe Twp., MA
Kristen George, Monroe Twp, BA
Cierra Rae Grasso, Monroe Twp, BA
Reena Hoff, Highland Park, BA
Madison Nichole Hogan, Old Bridge, BA, Cum Laude
Michelle Howell, Colonia, MA
Adrian Pinto Javier, Matawan, BS
Jordan Jefferys, Parlin, BSN
Yael Komet, Edison, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Kaylah Hope Lincer, Old Bridge, BA
Maria Alexandra Lozano, Sayreville, MA
Zachary Miller, South Plainfield, MA
Diana Moreno, Sayreville, MA
Danielle Papa, Old Bridge, MA
Heenal Satyakam Patel, East Windsor, MBA
Cristina Nicole Pontoriero, Edison, MA
Corrinne Smith, Iselin, MA
Vincenzo Stio, South Plainfield, MA
Rimantas Surblys, Helmetta, BSN
Lucy Jayne Tamke, Old Bridge, BA, Cum Laude
Angela Lynn Terracciano, South Amboy, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Jennifer Zadlock, Old Bridge, MA
Nancy Grace Zerrudo, Old Bridge, BSN

Monmouth

Giovanni Francesco Alamia, Freehold, MBA
Somiya Ali, Howell, BS
Jennifer Amoscato, Neptune City, BSW
Rita Andonian, Aberdeen, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Heather Arbachesky, Manasquan, BFA
Maham Ayub, Eatontown, MED
Emily M. Barnes, Farmingdale, BS
Kelly-Ann Barruffe, Freehold, BA
Claire Marie Begley, Belford, BSN, Cum Laude
Alex Behan, Howell, BA
Gregory Berger, Manalapan, MA
Kristi Ann Besanceney, Howell, BA
Carla Beuthe, Long Branch, BA
Jenise Billups, Freehold, BS
Stephanie Bock, Howell, BS
Clarissa Bonavito, Belford, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Doreen M. Brady, Leonardo, MBA
Colleen Michelle Branagan, Aberdeen, BA
Grace Mary Breslin, Shrewsbury, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Christina Bronowich, Holmdel, MA
Alexis-Marie Bruna, Howell, BA
Elaine Buckley, Neptune, MA
Quienzell Bunch, Keyport, MA
Zachary Buonocore, Middletown, BA
Kimberly Vigilotti Byrne, Cream Ridge, MA
Skylar B. Cagen, Howell, BSN, Cum Laude
Clare Therese Cahill, Manasquan, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Amber Callahan, Hazlet, MA
Hongtao Cao, Morganville, MBA
Brianna R. Capozzi, Middletown, BFA, Magna Cum Laude
Nicole Marie Cappuccino, Tinton Falls, MA
Jenna Carbin, Neptune, MA
Vienna Lyn Catena, Morganville, BA
Amanda T. Chrzanowski, Neptune, BSN
Patricia Ciaccio, Freehold, MA
Krystina Ashlee Clarkson, Manasquan, BSW, Magna Cum Laude
Victoria Lynn Cleary, Manalapan, BA
Patrick James Conti, Belmar, MA
Angelo Costagliola, Freehold, BA
Jenna Lucia Criscuolo, Middletown, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Jake P. Cullinane, Tinton Falls, BS
Nicole Curtis, Matawan, MA
Rileigh E. Daly, Howell, BA
Samantha Jane Daly, Farmingdale, MAT
Thomas E. Daly II, Howell, MBA
Zach Daradar, Hazlet, BSN
Alyssa Marie DeFillipo, Tinton Falls, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Danielle M. DeMarco, Howell, BA, Cum Laude
Yubetsy Deshader, Asbury Park, BA
Caroline Dettlinger, Manasquan, MA
Jessica DiGiovanni, Eatontown, BA
Brooke Ashley Edgerton, Neptune, MA
Carlyann Eggie, Tinton Falls, MA
Lauren Engel, Aberdeen, BSN, Cum Laude
Regan Elizabeth Ennis, Cream Ridge, MA
Bethany Evans, Hazlet, BA
Kelly Marie Fahey, Wayside, MA
Katelyn Falescky, Manalapan, BS
Kathryn Falisi, Freehold, BA
Kimberly Fallon, Hazlet, BA
Shakida S. Faniel, Neptune, MA
Christopher Adam Femiano, Howell, MBA
Carly M. Ferraro, Shrewsbury, BA
Michelle Grace Fiata, Hazlet, BA
Alexandra Figueroa, Freehold, BA
Christina Fontana, Freehold, BA
Kyle Lynn Francis, Deal, BA
Dominique Frascino, Freehold, BSN
Elizabeth V. Frasson, Manalapan, BS, Magna Cum Laude
Julianna Fren, Wall Twp, BS
Kristi Gambino, Aberdeen, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Ali Garbolino, Ocean, BA
Lauren Rose Garrity, Ocean, MA
Zachary N. Gerard, Oakhurst, BA
Deborah Ann Gilbert-Rogers, Neptune, MA
Hailey L. Gilboy, Manalapan, BSN, Cum Laude
Kaitlyn Mary Gilmartin, Freehold, MA
Ty T. Godfrey, Farmingdale, BS
Jason Goldheimer, Manalapan, MED
Nehemie Minou Gontrant, Neptune, BSW
Cynthia Graca, Long Branch, BS
Sheree Sabrina Louise Gray, Long Branch, MAT
Melissa Linda Grinvalds, Howell, BA
Grace Catherine Groh, Howell, BA
Melissa Gull, Hazlet, MA
Austin Gurczeski, Hazlet, BA, Cum Laude
Karolin Hanna, Freehold, BSN
Ryan Bridget Hansen, Howell, BA
Danielle Happel, Morganville, MA
Samantha Josephine Harrington, Manalapan, BA
Deane Edward Heinzer III, Keansburg, BS
Keri Hennessy-Wilson, Tinton Falls, MA
Maria Herring, Middletown, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Austin Higgins, Howell, BSN, Cum Laude
Kelley Higgins, Bradley Beach, MA
Ivy Melody Hollander, Aberdeen, MA
Cassandra Hoover, Belmar, BA
Zachary Hunt, Ocean Grove, BSN
Jamie Iacouzzi-Capone, Hazlet, BA, Cum Laude
Mariah Iapicco, Lincroft, MA
Michael F. Ivanko III, Eatontown, BFA
Mackenzie Taylor Jacobs, Englishtown, BA
Caitlin Jameson, Lincroft, MA
Christopher George Jarahian, Spring Lake, MBA
Leonise Jeanvilma, Neptune, BA
Christian Caladan Jones, Neptune, MBA
Morgan Jones, Monmouth Beach, BSN
Kaleigh V. Jordan, Brielle, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Mario Daniel Justiniano, Highlands, BA
Jaime Kamaris, Cream Ridge, BA
Carly Kaplan, Belmar, BS
Melissa Jordan Kass, Belford, BSN
Yianni Kavarakas, Oakhurst, BS
Heather Catherine Kees, Farmingdale, MA
Sean Thomas Kelly, Ocean, BA, Cum Laude
Sandra Cynthia Kelman, Manalapan, BA
Monette Kerr, Neptune, MBA
Meghan Kinsky, Brielle, MA
Patricia Kirkland, Englishtown, BA
Amy Kirschner, Farmingdale, MAT
Kaitlyn Shirleen Klinger, Ocean, BSW, Summa Cum Laude
Claudia Koumoulis, Lincroft, MED
Robyn L. Krause, Hazlet, BA
Antonia Lanzafama, Manalapan, BA
Anthony J. LaRocca, Matawan, BA
Olivia G. Lavallee, Morganville, BA
Jessica Ann Lazarus, Howell, BA
Jessica Marie Leahy, Morganville, MA
Nora Ashley Leary, Keyport, MA
Kathryn Lehocky, Middletown, MA
Gabriella Marie Leotsakas, Howell, BS
Aria Rayne Leunes, Long Branch, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Sarah J. Liguori, Neptune, BSN, Cum Laude
Nicole Ashley Linke, Howell, MA
Michelle A. Lomangino, Tinton Falls, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Thomas Lombardi, Manalapan, MA
Genesis Loor-Chopra, Colts Neck, BA
Haley Julia Lowe, Howell, BA
Durie Leidner Lynch, Little Silver, MA
Erin M. Lynch, Englishtown, MA
Robin E. Lynch, Neptune, MA
Tyler MacFarlane, Wall Township, BA
Gabrielle Maggio, Hazlet, MA
Andrew Robert Maggs, Wall Township, BS, Summa Cum Laude
Lily Rae Mahan, Wall, BA
Isabella Rose Maletto, W Long Branch, BA
Angela Malgeri, Asbury Park, BA
Laura R. Marini, Manalapan, BSN
Marisa Massarotti, Port Monmouth, MED
Melissa Matier, West Long Branch, BA
Gabriella Matone, Manalapan, BA, Cum Laude
Kyle Mayer, Howell, BS
Rosemary Mazzara, Manalapan, MA
Shannan McCabe, Wall, MAT
Nancy Carole McCann, Neptune, MA
Abigail McConnell, Fair Haven, BA
Jacqueline Patricia McGuckin, Ocean, MBA
Erin McKenna, Keansburg, MA
Allison Joy McNamara, Manalapan, BA
Karly M. McNamara, Brielle, BA
Rachael Lynn Memoli, Middletown, BA
Cristian Emmanuel Mendoza, Ocean, BA
Ariana Mexquititla, Freehold, BFA, Cum Laude
Andrea Nicole Migliore, Manalapan, BS, Magna Cum Laude
Melissa Miller, Ocean Twp, MA
Tylette Olivia Miller, Oakhurst, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Kimberly Molnar, Howell, MA
Kathleen Molyneaux, Manasquan, MA
Jessica Monteiro, Keansburg, BA
Brittany Montgomery, Neptune, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Kelly Ann Mormino, Howell, BA
Lauren P. Mortimer, Red Bank, BSN, Cum Laude
Krista L. Morton, Allenwood, MA
Amanda Moscatelli, Freehold, MA
Jacqueline Mosenthine, Tinton Falls, MA
Christopher Mulholland, Wall Township, BSN
Fatima Mulroy, Millstone, MA
Christopher William Murray, Marlboro, MED
Jessica Nastasi, Belford, MA
Kristen Neglia, Howell, MA
Christa Normandia, Marlboro, MBA
Laura R. Occhiuzzo, Cream Ridge, MA
Ashley Oliveira, Eatontown, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Angelina Rose Palermo, Ocean, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Ilaria Palumbo, Freehold, BS
Angela Pape, Freehold, MA
Kajal Patel, Manalapan, BSN
Amber Lea Patterson, Belmar, MED
Brittany A. Pawlik, Colts Neck, MA
Meagan A. Perrotta, Howell, BA
Leif Pettersen, Oakhurst, BA
Catharine Mary Phipps, Spring Lake, BA
Brittany N. Piccillo, Manalapan, BSN, Cum Laude
Megan Pigott, Keansburg, BA
Jack M. Pipas, Freehold, BSW, Cum Laude
Carmen A. Ploe, Farmingdale, BA
Angela Pollock, Neptune, BA, Cum Laude
Jessica Prawetz, Middletown, MA
Alison Rose Prendergast, Freehold, BA
Claire Marie Prevosti, Manasquan, BSN
Grace Annmarie Pringle, Neptune, BA
Ashley Taylor Quardt, Leonardo, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Nicholas Ragosta, Howell, BS
Amy Raulinavich, Howell, BS
Kelsey Nicole Reed, Howell, BS, Magna Cum Laude
Lindsay Riccardi, Wall Township, MA
Matthew Samuel Ringel, Marlboro, BA
Sabrina Risafi, Freehold, BS
Katie Michele Risley, Tinton Falls, BA
Alissa Megan Rivera, Howell, MA
Samantha Roberts, Farmingdale, MA
Jessica Rogers, Red Bank, MA
Alexandra B. Roman, Allentown, BFA, Summa Cum Laude
Concetta Romero, Howell, BA, Cum Laude
Elizabeth Rose Rosciano, Howell, MA
Courtney Ross, Freehold, MA
Alexa M. Ruimy, Freehold, BA
Rebecca Ruimy, Freehold, BA
Erica Rose Russo, Freehold, BS
Genesis Isabel Sanchez, Asbury Park, BSN, Cum Laude
Marc Richard Sanford, Holmdel, BS
Olivia Jane Santarsiero, Freehold, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Sierra Lisa Savage, Manalapan, BSN
Danielle P. Savvis, Matawan, MA
Christina Scardino, Marlboro, BA
Danielle Schneider, Ocean, MA
Patricia A. Schoch, Freehold, BSN
Matthew Schwartz, Cream Ridge, BA, Cum Laude
Stephen M. Schwartz, Cream Ridge, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Jessica Rose Scoras, Freehold, MA
Allyson Seidel, Hazlet, BA
Joseph Serpe, Middletown, BS
Erin Margaret Shaw, Middletown, MA
Cynthia Lynn Shymanski, Howell, MBA
Julia Ann Silva, Howell, BA
Emily J. Smiga, Long Branch, BA
Heather Smith, Howell, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Rebecca Smith, Marlboro, BA
Alexis Smith-Cooper, Ocean, MA
Emily Socha, Atlantic Hlds, BA
Samantha Maria Sorce, Middletown, BA
Emily Jane Soucheck, Little Silver, BFA, Magna Cum Laude
Samantha Spadavecchia, Freehold, MA
Sarah Srour, Tinton Falls, BS, Cum Laude
Samantha Krystyana Stavar, Howell, BSN
Megan Ann Suchecki, Wall, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Megan M. Sullivan, Wall Township, BA
Harley Suter, Howell, BA
Abby L. Swanger, Bradley Beach, BS
Katlyn Swayze, Freehold, MA
Kaitlyn A. Sweat, Port Monmouth, BSN
Tammy Tanski, Hazlet, MA
Marcos Roberto Terreros, Freehold, MA
Sally Thomas-Ridgway, Howell, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Holly Jean Thompson, Howell, BA
Troy Spencer Thompson, Port Monmouth, BS
Olivia L. Thrall, Wall, BS, Cum Laude
Tyler James Tomanek, Leonardo, MAT
Nicole Trocciola, Belmar, MA
Anthony Justin Troche, Manalapan, BS, Cum Laude
Jenna Turner, Howell, MBA
Shannon Turner, Howell, MA
Liah Turtur, Spring Lake, BS, Cum Laude
Sydney Irene Tuzzo, Red Bank, BA, Cum Laude
Miranda Marie Valerio, Neptune, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Kaysie Varga, Howell, BS
Irene Vergis, Eatontown, MA
Jessica A. Walton, Howell, BS
Cynthia A. Wesley, Howell, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Evan Michael Wesley, Howell, MBA
Emily E. Whelan, Freehold, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Samantha Widmer, Freehold, BFA, Cum Laude
Samantha Grace Wiles, Freehold, BS, Magna Cum Laude
Julie Windram, Leonardo, BSW, Cum Laude
Kelsey Leigh Wood, Little Silver, MA
Elissa Zaccagnino, Little Silver, BS

Morris

Austin Robert Geissel, Pompton Plains, BA
Hee Sook K. Inn, Montville, MA
Kari Korman, Succasunna, MA
Teresa Samaha Lewis, Kinnelon, MA
Robert Sparano, Denville, MA

Ocean

Marissa Gail Adamczyk, Jackson, BS, Magna Cum Laude
Akua Amoah, Lakehurst, BSN, Cum Laude
Michael Thomas Antonelli, Pt Pleasant, MA
Elizabeth Helen Antonowicz, Beachwood, BSW, Summa Cum Laude
Samantha Babo, Brick, MA
Natalie R. Baez, Brick, BSN
Shanasia Bagnol, Brick, BSN
Sean R. Barksdale, Toms River, BS
Katherine Bednarz, Toms River, MA
Andreana N. Benjamin, Brick, BS
Amanda Biele, Forked River, BS
Robert Angelo Biele II, Forked River, BS
Kaitlyn Borghesi, Jackson, BSW, Magna Cum Laude
Sarah Borrelli, Toms River, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Shataya Boswell, Toms River, BSW
Laura Brockman, Jackson, BA
Elizabeth Brown, Jackson, BS
Nichole Marie Bruder, Beachwood, BSW, Magna Cum Laude
Jaret Bujacich, Pt Pleasant, BS, Cum Laude
Teresa Burns, Whiting, BA
Kari Buser, Island Hgts, BSW, Summa Cum Laude
Michael Cace Jr., Brick, BA
Drew Calvo, Toms River, MA
Korinn M. Camacho, Jackson, BSN
Ross Campbell, Manchester, MBA
Angela Marie Carlo, Manchester, MA
Kristen Carpenter, Manasquan, MA
Teresa M. Carr, Jackson, MA
Christopher Michael Chillemi, Lakehurst, BA
Celia Marie Cioffi, Lakewood, BA
Jennifer Cittadino, Toms River, MA
J’Son Jerome Clark, Jackson, BS, Cum Laude
Nicholas Claudeo, Manchester, MBA
Danielle Rae Cocco, Jackson, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Deborah Cohen, Lakewood, BS, Cum Laude
Dana Leigh Colorio, Jackson, BS
Jessica Ann Constantine, Lakehurst, MED
Cynthia Craft, Forked River, BA, Cum Laude
Margaret Deleon-Rivera, Lakewood, BA
Mariah L. Diaz, Toms River, BA
Nicole Ann Difoglio, Brick, BA
Nicole Dudek, S Toms River, BA
Cydaisha K. Dupree, Lakewood, MA
Christine Noel Enright, Forked River, BS, Magna Cum Laude
Drew Ernst, Jackson, BFA
Ryan Christoper Everitt, Pine Beach, BA
Kelly Hannah Faxon, Seaside Park, MA
Rivky Fink, Lakewood, BA, Cum Laude
Nicole K. Fiore, Brick, BSN
Deborah Flam, Lakewood, MA
Nikki Ann Forbes, Brick, MBA
Chana S. Frankel, Lakewood, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Olivia C. Fritz, Jackson, BA
Anissia Fucci, Manchester, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Melita J. Gagliardi, Brick, MA
Laura E. Gall, Jackson, BSN
Lisa Gallegos, Toms River, MA
Lauren Patricia Ganley, Brick, MA
Laura Genco, Manahawkin, MA
Leah Rae Gendron, Point Pleasant, BS, Summa Cum Laude
Alexandra S. Gettis, Little Egg Harbor, BSN
Jordyn Giammona, S Toms River, BS

Pessy Gluck, Lakewood, BA
Shaindel Goldberg, Lakewood, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Karen Leah Goldstein, Lakewood, BS, Summa Cum Laude
Shimon T. Goldstein, Lakewood, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Jennifer Green, Jackson, MA
Lyric Green, S Toms River, BS
Esther M. Greenwald, Lakewood, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Marissia Grippe, Forked River, MA
Shana Grubner, Lakewood, BSN, Cum Laude
Brian P. Guarino, Toms River, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Virginia Guise, Brick, MED
Erica Haake, Bayville, MA
Michael Hajisafari, Lavallette, MA
Shmuel Halpert, Lakewood, BA, Magna Cum Laude
David Hamilton, Toms River, MED
Noel Christine Hartman, Little Egg Harbor Twp, BSW
Kevin Richard Harty, Seaside Park, MBA
Sarah Amy Hensel, Toms River, MA
Kristina Hernandez, Jackson, BS
Lauren Holton, Jackson, BS, Summa Cum Laude
Michael Hughes, Brick, BS
Noreen Ann Imbemba, Toms River, BSN
Rosemaur Intelisano, Toms River, MA
Autumn Inteso, Toms River, MS
Menucha Miriam Inzelbuch, Lakewood, BA
Sara Esther Inzelbuch, Lakewood, BA
Frank John III, Brick, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Desiree Kamil, S Toms River, BSW
Antoinette M. Kerins, Brick, BA
Shaviahnah King, Brick, BSW, Cum Laude
Miryom R. Kline, Lakewood, BA
Aimee Klinger, Manchester, MA
Lindsey Knehr, Brick, MA
Matthew John Koba, Toms River, MED
Savannah S. Kolesa, Toms River, BS
Helen M. Konz, Toms River, MED
Christine Kosciowiat, Point Pleasant, MA
Nicole Anna Kozikowski, Manchester, BSN
Kayla Kraftmann, Lakewood, MA
Shoshana Lan, Lakewood, BSN, Cum Laude
Melissa Mae Langan, Brick, BSN
Izabela A. Latkowska, Brick, BS
Meghan E Lee, Forked River, MBA
Alia Lepenica, Lanoka Harbor, BA
Loucadia Lett, Manchester, MA
Gregory Lins, Brick, MA
Kaitlin Marie Lister, Toms River, BA
Dawn Daffner Lopez, Jackson, BS
Denise Loutas, Forked River, MBA
Nicole Maddalena, Bayville, BSN
Kacie Shea Mandella, Toms River, BA
Amy Elizabeth Mann, Toms River, MA
Quadasia Manning, Toms River, MBA
Alexis Marangoni, Whiting, BA
Gabrielle Matey, Toms River, MA
Dina Mayer, Lakewood, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Paige Alexandria McKenna, Pine Beach, BA
Olivia N. McKittrick, Barnegat, BA
Joelle L. Meimin, Brick, BSN
Amanda Mendes, Manahawkin, BA
Tianna Marie Meyer, Barnegat, MA
Melissa L. Monteleone, Toms River, BSN
Megan Moser, Toms River, BA, Cum Laude
Jayden Muraczewski, Forked River, BA
John Murtagh, Brick, BA
Amber Rain Neumann, Brick, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Conor M. Nolan, Toms River, BSN
Heather Marie Notte, Forked River, MA
Emily Marie Novak, New Egypt, MA
Kaylynn Marie Olivacz, Brick, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Jasmine Mercedes Orozco, Barnegat, BS, Magna Cum Laude
Danielle Ortiz, Toms River, MA
Amanda Owens, Point Pleasant, MA
Michael Anthony Palmieri, Toms River, BS, Magna Cum Laude
Angela Palumbo, Toms River, MA
Rebecca Paneque, Jackson, BFA, Magna Cum Laude
Vincent Peter Paolo, Jackson, MBA
Jenna Parliament, Whiting, BSN
Samantha Marie Partyka, Toms River, MA
Alexandra M. Pelissier, Jackson, BS
Dominick Joseph Petronico, Brick, BS, Cum Laude
Rebekah Pezzello, Brick, MBA
Briona Rose Pipala, Manchester, BA
Michael Pizzolongo, Jackson, BA
Diana Plevritis, Brick, MBA
Madelyn Poley, Jackson, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Steven Poppe, Ocean Gate, MA
Shea-Lynn Prendergast, Toms River, MA
Elisheva Privalsky, Lakewood, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Matthew Puorro, Brick, MA
Nicole Quartuccio, Bayville, MED
Tatiana Quiasua-Vence, Brick, BA
Clement John Rajakumar, Jackson, BS, Magna Cum Laude
Amy Ramsthaler, Brick, BA
Joshua Raposo, Toms River, MA
Shana O. Rayside, Lakewood, BA
Samantha L. Reilly, Toms River, BA
Taylor Renee Reina, Toms River, BSW
Katelyn Richerts, Mantoloking, MA
Chaya Rimmer, Lakewood, BSN, Cum Laude
Cristina Isabel Rodriguez, Manahawkin, BSN
James Phillip Rosa, Lakewood, MBA
Diego Rosas-Vazquez, Brick, BA
Tzipporah Ahuva Rotberg, Lakewood, BSN, Summa Cum Laude
Amanda L. Rutter, Toms River, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Angela Ryan, Brick, BS
Toba R. Schecter, Lakewood, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Dawn M. Schiano, Manahawkin, BSN
Goldie Senderovits, Lakewood, BA
Dinah R. Singer, Lakewood, BSN, Cum Laude
Olivia Alessandra Smith, Toms River, BS
Daniel Ethan Pacis Smoke, Toms River, BS
Christian Sofield, Forked River, BA
Victoria Stahl, Manahawkin, BS
Gitty Stern, Lakewood, BSN, Cum Laude
Sophia A. Swanson, Brick, BFA
Jaime Sweeney, Toms River, BS, Cum Laude
Michael Walter Tapp, Beachwood, BA, Cum Laude
Jessica Jaimie Taylor, Toms River, MA
Tracy Taylor, Toms River, MA
Stephanie Terry, Manchester, MA
Jake Patrick Thoms, Forked River, BSN, Cum Laude
Rachel Elise Tideschi, Bayville, BS, Summa Cum Laude
Ashley Tremer, Jackson, BSN
Dana Tressito, Brick, MA
Richard Hamilton Van Pelt, Brick, MA
Mercedes A. Vega, Jackson, BSN
Rachele Marlene Vespi, Brick, MA
Brienna T. Virola, Jackson, BS
Rachelle Waldner, Toms River, BA
Christian William Waterhouse, Brick, BS
Madison Marie Weeden, Jackson, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Tenise Welch, Toms River, BSW
Esther Werblowsky, Lakewood, BSN
Judy Y. Wieder, Lakewood, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Madison M. Wood, Jackson, BSW, Summa Cum Laude
Madeline Louise Yahr, Brick, BA, Cum Laude
Baily Ann Yanci, Manahawkin, BSN
Elizabeth Yates, Toms River, MA
Danielle Lynn Young, Barnegat, MA
Iryna Yukhman, Lakewood, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Deanna Marie Zimmerman, Bayville, MA

Passaic

Hussein Moustafa Elmeshad, Clifton, BS
Tyler Marion, Oak Ridge, MA
Vanessa Soto, Wayne, BS

Somerset

Meredith Ashley Del Guercio, Branchburg, MA
Yurika Ebata, South Bound Brook, MA
Krupa Guruvayurappan, Neshanic Station, MA
Amita Lluveres, Bridgewater, MA
Matthew Ritter, Warren, MA

Sussex

Timothy Aldrich, Hardyston, MA

Union

Michelle Almeida, Mountainside, BS
Kristen Cecchini, Westfield, MA
Joseph Collins, Roselle Park, MA
Sarah Griffin, Clark, MA
Alexis Mayo, No Plainfield, MBA
Soyini McKay, Hillside, BA
Ariana States, North Plainfield, MA
Briana Sullivan, Scotch Plains, MA
Suzanne Toriello, Westfield, MA
Daniele Eleanor Washington, Hillside, MA
Thomas Wilkinson, Linden, MA

Out-of-State and Foreign Residents

AP

Amanda Sarosi, APO AE AP, MA

Arizona

Pamela Janet White, Mesa, AZ, MA

Colorado

Emily Jean Marie McCurley, Larkspur, CO, BS, Summa Cum Laude

Connecticut

Javel Lloyd Dawkins, Stratford, CT, BS

Delaware

Kayla Marie Hammond, Clayton, DE, BS
Haley Jones, Frankford, DE, BS, Magna Cum Laude
Kylie Morgan Jones, Newark, DE, BS, Summa Cum Laude

Florida

Juliette Zoe Esposito, Sarasota, FL, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Lindsey Jannelle Fischbach, Hollywood, FL, BS

Massachusetts

Nathaniel Morris Eskinazi, Canton, MA, MBA

Maryland

Shakyya Ginee Alford-Cole, Laurel, MD, BA
Nathan Jacob Gill, Manchester, MD, BS
Jenna Leigh Hoffman, Baltimore, MD, BS

Michigan

Charles Joseph-Louis Cobble, Dearborn Heights, MI, BA

Minnesota

Shira Leah Cohen, Minneapolis MN, BA, Summa Cum Laude

North Carolina

Debra Kay Cantwell, Vass NC, MA

New York

Jacob Aaron Adler, Castleton on Hudson, NY, BSN
Patrick Castiglione, Centereach, NY, BS
Shannon Lee Kingston, Wantagh, NY, BSN
Isabella Rose Schaetzle, Middletown, NY, BS, Cum Laude
Joshua Elijah Tinto, Mastic Beach, NY, BA
Marissa Trezza, Lindenhurst, NY, BS
Erin Uszacki, Staten Island, NY, BA
Kaylie Wessberg, Farmingville, NY, BSN

Pennsylvania

Mia Nicole Corona, Saylorsburg, PA, MA
Jillian Marie Etris, Southampton, PA, BSN, Cum Laude
Tanner Lee, Allentown, PA, BS

Washington

William Osborn III, Seattle, WA, BA

Foreign Residents

Thomas Ardron, Poulton-Le-Fylde, United Kingdom, BS
Emilio Arrubarrena-Rivera, Mexico City, Mexico, BS
Christian Casciano, Maple, Ontario, Canada, BS
Daniel Chochlinski, Ratoath, County Meath, Ireland, BS
Milos Djeric, Belgrade, Serbia, BS, Magna Cum Laude
Bennett Michael Drake, Newcastle, Ontario, Canada, MBA
Natalija Dubrovina, Belgrade, Serbia, BA
Kendalia Turner, Nassau, Bahamas, BS

About Georgian Court University

Founded in 1908 and sponsored by the Sisters of Mercy, Georgian Court University is Central and South Jersey’s only Catholic university. GCU is a comprehensive, coeducational university with a strong liberal arts core and a historic special concern for women. As a forward-thinking university that supports diversity and academic excellence, GCU is known for expanding possibility for more than 2,400 students of all faiths and backgrounds in 35+ undergraduate majors and 10+ graduate programs. The GCU Lions compete in 14 NCAA Division II sports in the Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference (CACC). In 2019, GCU was named a Best College for Your Money by Money Magazine and a Best Bang for the Buck (Northeast) by Washington Monthly. GCU rose more than 30 points in the 2019 U.S. News & World Report rankings due, in part, to high student retention and graduation rates, which also made GCU a Top Performer on Social Mobility. The main campus is located in Lakewood, New Jersey, on the picturesque former George Jay Gould estate, a National Historic Landmark. Georgian Court, which is accredited by the Middle States Commission on Higher Education, also serves students at other locations, such as GCU at Hazlet, GCU at Rowan College of South Jersey–Cumberland Campus, and through multiple online certificate and degree programs.

Contact Us

Share This Page

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest

We use cookies and similar technologies to understand our visitors’ experiences. By continuing to use this website, you agree to this condition of use. For further information please see our privacy policy.