Skip NavigationMAIN MENU

Please regularly check GCU e-mails and https://georgian.edu/health-services/coronavirus/ for the most up-to-date information. Download the CampusClear app, which must be completed every day that you are on campus.

University News

GCU Graduates of August 2020, December 2020, and May 2021 With Degree Honors

Apollo Fountain Commencement

New Jersey Residents by County

Atlantic

Randy Jay Collins, Mays Landing, BA
Tyrek Lamont Cooper, Somers Point, BSW
Brittany Lyon, Galloway, MA
Meaghan Ruth Moore, Mays Landing, BFA

Bergen

Kayla N. Estrella, Paramus, BSN
Rachel Ferber, Teaneck, BSN
Jennifer Matone, Cliffside Pk, MED
Marie Luce Sajous, Teaneck, MA
Tanya Staffa, Lodi, MED
Jennifer Tellefsen, Lyndhurst, BS

Burlington

Jada Atchison, Willingboro, MBA
Laura Bruzek, Wrightstown, MED
Britney Dolores Jones, Willingboro, BSW
Nicole Mandry, Marlton, MA
Louis Mayer, Medford, MA
Jenna Elizabeth Meshirer, Medford, MED
Anna Danielle Shotzberger, Browns Mills, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Eric M. Stuhler, Browns Mills, BS
Lauren Zerillo, Medford, MA

Camden

Dolores M. Mozzillo, Cherry Hill, MA
Quynhkhuyen Nguyen, Voorhees, MED
Kennedy Miroro Omari, Cherry Hill, BA
Sergio Vergara, Cherry Hill, MBA

Cape May

Judith Ann Murawski, Cape May Court House, MA

Cumberland

Emily Bautista-Martinez, Bridgeton, BSW, Magna Cum Laude
Tajuana Bell, Bridgeton, BSW, Summa Cum Laude
Ditorra D. Brisbone, Bridgeton, BSW, Cum Laude
Jenni Rose Brown, Bridgeton, BSW, Summa Cum Laude
Jaylynn O. Canseco, Vineland, BSW, Magna Cum Laude
Allysa R. Ellis, Vineland, BSW
Yvonne Gale, Vineland, BSW, Magna Cum Laude
Megan Elaine Garrison, Millville, BSW, Magna Cum Laude
Nancy Gonzalez, Vineland, BSW
Xiomara Gonzalez, Vineland, BSW, Magna Cum Laude
Alexis Lynnette Goodwin, Millville, BSW, Magna Cum Laude
Dashawn Adrian Lamar-Baldwin, Millville, BA
Terri L. Langlois, Bridgeton, BSW
Janay Italia Sapp, Bridgeton, BSW, Cum Laude
Jaleeyah Saunders, Bridgeton, BSW
Julia Saxton, Dorchester, BSW, Cum Laude
Aileen Seda, Vineland, BSW, Summa Cum Laude
Tonette Stubbs, Bridgeton, BSW, Magna Cum Laude
Breanna Sage Suppi, Vineland, BSW, Summa Cum Laude
Destiny Thompson, Bridgeton, BS
Juli Ann White, Bridgeton, BSN, Cum Laude

Essex

Sanoussi Diaby, West Orange, MA
Lainie Epitropakis, West Caldwell, MED
Taneesha Gillard, Montclair, MED
Clyde Griffith, Orange, MA
Sandra Marmolejos, Bloomfield, MA
Sandra Yvette Rolling, East Orange, MED
Kayla Wilson, Orange, BS

Gloucester

Kim Justice Speller, Glassboro, BS

Hudson

Jenna Giustino, Jersey City, MED
Elisa Michelle Lopez, North Bergen, BS

Hunterdon

Lisa Coster, Pittstown, MED
Caitlin B. Hughes, Glen Gardner, BS, Cum Laude
Madison Perkins, Flemington, MED

Mercer

Charisma Bosley, Ewing, BA
Patience Dennis, Trenton, BA
Kimberlie Guillaume, Trenton, BA
Paul Christopher La Plante, Hamilton Sq., MA
Jonathan Mitchell Rose, East Windsor, BA
Marissa Alexa Satzman, Hamilton, MA
Eric Trast, East Windsor, MA

Middlesex

Dennis Michael Barbarise, Old Bridge, BS
Diane Bizien, Old Bridge, MED
Anthony Salvatore Calco, Old Bridge, BA
Jean Marie Ciner, Monroe, MA
Joseph W. Clark, Dunellen, MA
Sean David Clarkson, Old Bridge, BSN
Melissa Cohen, Monmouth Junction, MA
Laura Croker, New Brunswick, MA
Ekaterina Doneva, South Amboy, MA
Nicholas Anthony Evanego, Spotswood, BS
Janelle Fisher, Piscataway, MED
Andrea Hayes, Parlin, MED
Scott Edward Healy, Plainsboro, MBA
Colleen Kenny, Laurence Hbr, MA
Juliana LoVaglio, Matawan, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Dianna Montemarano, Monroe, BS
Nicholas John Moran, Spotswood, BS
Ryan Mosser, Parlin, MBA
Egnita Pardo, Milltown, MED
Sophia Penaherrera, Monroe Twp, BA
Joel Quist, Old Bridge, BS
Lindsay Marie Roemer, Old Bridge, BA
Sarah Savva, Kendall Park, MED
Lauren Marie Slodowski, East Brunswick, MA
Sarah Stout Polakowski, Metuchen, MA
Lucy Jayne Tamke, Old Bridge, MAT
Adam Tivald, Matawan, MA
Monica Wacewicz, Parlin, MA
Amanda Nicole Wojnar, Old Bridge, MA

Monmouth

Orion Joseph Abrams, Freehold, BA
Alexandra Paige Adler, Freehold, BA, Cum Laude
Nicole V. Alicakos, Tinton Falls, BSN
Elizabeth Anderson, Fair Haven, MA
Shannon Marie Angley, Freehold, MA
Marya Baeta, Red Bank, MA
Madeline Barrale, Hazlet, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Heather Paige Basmagy, Middletown, BA
Troy Alexander Bass, Eatontown, BA
Jenna Baumann, Freehold, BA, Cum Laude
Austin C. Biemuller, Howell, BSN, Cum Laude
Renee Billiy, Manalapan, BSN
Krista Bilowus, Hazlet, BA
Erin Jean Blaney, Tinton Falls, MED
Jennifer Blonder-Cacciarelli, Howell, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Norelle Bondar, Manalapan, MA
Anthony Michael Bortono, Manalapan, BS
Alyssa N. Bostock, Avon by the Sea, BSN
Chelsea Brizak, Cliffwood Beach, MA
Nicole Judith Bruno, Manalapan, BA
Kassandra Bucci, Morganville, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Bethany Lynn Budner, Hazlet, BA
Arianna P. Cabezas, Long Branch, BSN, Cum Laude
Blanca Maria Cajas, Ocean, BSN
Sean Ricardo Cajas-Reyes, Belmar, MBA
Bruna Sofia Cale, Neptune, MED
Erica Noelle Caleca, Howell, BA, Cum Laude
Nicolas A. Campagnolo, Freehold, BSN, Cum Laude
Jocelyn Candelaria, Long Branch, BSW
Stephanie A. Cannon, Howell, BA
Rebecca Anne Caramanica, Aberdeen, MED
Nicholas J. Cardaio, Marlboro, BSN
Ethan A. Carpenter, Wall, BSN
Kathleen Carr, Freehold, MA
Adriana Castro, Tinton Falls, BSW
Lindsay Castro, Freehold, BA
Emily Anne Cavallero, Farmingdale, BS
Ciara Grace Cavanagh, Howell, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Bujene Celikadam, Howell, MBA
George Chemaly, Middletown, MA
Jennifer Christ, Hazlet, MA
Brianna Elizabeth Chrzan, Howell, BSW
David Isaiah Clark, Red Bank, BS
Ciara Clayton, Long Branch, MED
Tiffanie Coby, Belford, MA
Regina Antonella Colonna, Aberdeen, BSN
Brandon Christopher Conte, Wall Township, BFA, Cum Laude
Nicolette Cooper, Leonardo, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Karly Covelli, Red Bank, BSN
Alexandra Crockett, Fair Haven, MA
Jacqueline Rose Crono, Freehold, BSN, Summa Cum Laude
Amanda Crowley, Belmar, MA
Kayvonna Daniel, Keansburg, BA
Jeanine Ida DeFilippis, Eatontown, MED
Bahar Degirmenci, Oakhurst, BSN
Deniz Ebru DeGirmenci, Oakhurst, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Rachel M. Delgado, Howell, MAT
Melissa DelPlato, Manalapan, MED
Kerri Ann Dennis, Neptune, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Alexa Depietri, W. Long Branch, MED
Hunter A. DePietro, Cream Ridge, BS
Michael Christopher Desarno, Wall Township, BS
Jamie Brooke Diamond, Marlboro, MA
Laura Ann DiMartino, Freehold, BA
Angelica DiPippa, Freehold, BSN
Alyssa DiStefano, Freehold, BA, Cum Laude
William F. Donahue, Howell, BA, Cum Laude
Amanda Marie D’Orsogna, Howell, BSN
Kelly Brianna Drake, Hazlet Twp, BA
Paige Jennifer Eckert, Belmar, BS
Laura Eggolt, Marlboro, MAT
Marilyn El-Abidin, Wall Township, MA
Sean Eldridge, Howell, BFA, Summa Cum Laude
Danielle Evangelista, Manalapan, BA
Hayden Fairhurst, Port Monmouth, BA
Sydney P. Fairhurst, Port Monmouth, BA
Mary Fedak, Leonardo, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Bethany Feinstein, Howell, BA
Donna M. Ferreira, Red Bank, MED
Allyson G. Ferry, Allenwood, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Ashley Field, Cream Ridge, BA
Nicole Fiorletti, Freehold, MA
Jhaad Trey Fowler, Neptune, MED
Brianna Fox, Hazlet, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Victoria R. Frascino, Freehold, BSN
Kristi Gambino, Aberdeen, MAT
Alma Garrity, Wanamassa, MED
Julia Gies, Howell, BA
Gianna L. Giezey, Millstone Twp, BS, Summa Cum Laude
Nicholas Joseph Gill, Tinton Falls, BS, Cum Laude
John Giordano, Freehold, MBA
Porscha A. Glisson, Neptune, BA
Catherine M. Golden, Farmingdale, MA
Robert Golden, Howell, MA
Dylan V. Gonis, Colts Neck, MBA
Kristen Goode, Leonardo, MA
Hailee Gordon, Monmouth Beach, BS
Matthew Robert Grenger, Hazlet, MED
Brianna Griffin, Matawan, BA, Cum Laude
John Orlando Gross, Neptune, MA
Nancy Hernandez, Ocean, MED
Merritt Hoadley, Hazlet, MA
Michael T. Hurley, W. Long Branch, MAT
Antoinette Hynes, Howell, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Douglas Jackson, Manasquan, MA
Samantha A. Jaslow, Wall, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Steven James Johnson, Marlboro, BS, Cum Laude
Courtney Rose Jones, Belmar, BA, Cum Laude
Shamaine Jones-Haynes, Freehold, BA
Shevaun Mary Keegan, Keansburg, BSN
Caroline Rose Keller, Freehold, BA
Chungah Kim, Neptune, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Mary Katherine Klecko, Colts Neck, BA
Christina Koleniak, Asbury Park, MED
Jessica Lynn Konish, Howell, BA
Michelle Lynn Kugelmann, Middletown, BA
Rebecca S. Ladin, Manalapan, BA
Justine LaGuardia, Howell, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Michele Lyn LaValle, Oceanport, MED
Kimberly Ann Lee, Keansburg, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Steven Joseph Lemoine, Howell, MA
Gabriella Marie Leotsakas, Howell, BS, Cum Laude
Nicole Catherine Lonigro, Neptune, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Antonio Lopez, Neptune City, MA
Gabriela Lugos, Long Branch, BSN
Jake A. Lukenda, Farmingdale, BA
Jamaal Lynwood, Belmar, BS
Jeffrey Madonna, Red Bank, MA
Stephanie Maestri, Freehold, MA
Kristen Maiello, Red Bank, MA
Zyeira Jza’Nae Mallory, Neptune, BSW
Julianne Nicole Marchese, Wall Township, BA
Jeremy J. Marshall, Neptune, BSW, Cum Laude
Samantha Joanne McClelland, Freehold, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Kathryn R. McCue, Fair Haven, BSN
Christine McHugh, Tinton Falls, BSN
Shannon Marie McRory, Howell, BSN, Cum Laude
Edmund McSherry, Freehold, BA
Danna M. Meier, Manalapan, BSN, Cum Laude
Shania Gail Mejia, Atlantic Highlands, BA
Anita M. Menture, Keansburg, BSN
Brianna Kristen Merriman, Leonardo, MAT
Caitlin Meyer, Holmdel, BA
Tyler Joseph Micallef, Howell, BS, Cum Laude
Andrea Nicole Migliore, Manalapan, MBA
Heather Monahan, Belmar, MED
Gwendolyn Anne Morris, Freehold, MA
Samantha Grace Nelson, Wall, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Tina Marie Nerau, Lincroft, BSN
Briana Nicole Nespoli, Freehold, BA
Melissa Neves, Ocean, MA
Dawson B. Nguyen, Howell, BA
Khuyen B. Nguyen, Freehold, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Emily N. Novozinsky, Allentown, BA
Arianna Camille Ocansey, Howell, BSW
Daniel O'Reilly, Howell, BA
Derek Osedach, Hazlet, MAT
Nicolette Palazzo, Howell, BSW
Melanie Palette, Manalapan, BA
Patrick Pantina, Morganville, BS
Danielle Ann Pappagallo, Freehold, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Mili U. Patel, Morganville, BSN
Michael R. Perosi, Wall Township, BA
Rebecca Lynn Pigott, Keansburg, BA, Cum Laude
Emily Pirrotta, Howell, MAT
Ashley S. Plummer, Asbury Park, MA
Kylie M. Porzl, Millstone Twp, BA, Cum Laude
Angelina Maria Powers, Manalapan, MA
Yanna Katrina Pressimone, Morganville, MA
Camilla Francesca Principe, Eatontown, BA, Cum Laude
Gabriella Angelica Ramirez, Manalapan, BA
Molly Read, Manasquan, BA, Cum Laude
Tara Lennon Rempel, Spring Lake, MA
Alissa Marie Rescigno, Manalapan, BSN, Cum Laude
Leah Roberts, Long Branch, MA
Laurie Robertson, Tinton Falls, MA
Alexandria Robitaille, Englishtown, MED
Jeffrey Roche, Tinton Falls, MA
Samantha Rodriguez, Middletown, BSN, Cum Laude
Gabriela Andrea Romo, Freehold, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Matthew A. Rosas, West Long Branch, BS
William James Ross, Lincroft, MA
Cristina Marie Russo, Farmingdale, MA
Kelsey Eileen Ryan, Bradley Beach, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Sarah Sakowski, Morganville, MED
Alexa Kyle Salva, Freehold, BS
Daniel Sangermano, Red Bank, BA, Cum Laude
Kathleen Patricia Scalzo, Howell, BSN, Summa Cum Laude
Danielle Scipione, Wall Township, MA
Frank Scivoletto, Tinton Falls, BS
Marissa Seely, Union Beach, BA
Mariya Shagalova, Manalapan, BA
Samantha Rose Stanley, Freehold, BSN
Jennifer Stevens, Wall Township, MED
Philip J. Strobel, Union Beach, BA
Christine Susino, Freehold, MA
Kathleen Donna Antoinette Sweeney, Middletown, BA
Victoria Rose Tanna, Manalapan, BA
Jacqueline Jeanette Teitelbaum, Colts Neck, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Marion B. Thomas, Colts Neck, BA
Ryan R. Tjarks, Freehold, BA
Courtney B. Tobio, Morganville, BA
Mary Alyce Turner, Oceanport, BA
Jamie L. Tvrdik, Oceanport, BA
Laura Vaccaro, Eatontown, BA
Sabrina M. Valerio, Neptune, BS
Caitlin Valmas, Ocean, BA, Cum Laude
Danielle Veit, Morganville, MA
Julianna Maria Viscuso, Manalapan, BA
Briana Nicole Walsh, Hazlet, BA
Hannah Rose Werner, Marlboro, BSN
Thomas Wieczerzak, Red Bank, MA
Magdalena Karolina Wiernasz, Matawan, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Vanna M. Willbergh, Freehold, BA
Elizabeth Wines, Howell, BA
Sarah Jenny Woodruff, Bradley Beach, BA
Jennifer Yeung, Howell, MA
Yudith Yackie Ysidro, Long Branch, BSN
Anthony Zollo, Englishtown, BS
Caroline Elizabeth Zonis, Manalapan, BA

Morris

Corey Cohen, Hackettstown, MA
Kimberly Germershausen, Cedar Knolls, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Francis Rovelli, Flanders, MED
Dorothy Maria Sharo, Rockaway, MED

Ocean

Alexandra May Acerra, Toms River, BSN
Brittany Alicastro, Brick, MED
Jacqueline Almeida-Ramilo, Barnegat, MED
Sandra Alvarez, Lakewood, BA
Melissa Rose Antonowicz, Beachwood, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Martha Arthur, Toms River, BA
Hannah Astone, Jackson, BA
Natalia Florence Baez, Lanoka Harbor, BA
Devorah Barenholtz, Lakewood, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Shoumica Barthelemy, Manchester, BA
Alondra Guadalupe Bautista, Brick, BA
Maria Bavosa, Toms River, BA
Aubrey Binkley, Toms River, BA
Brina Lynn Book, brick, BA
Yakov Shlomo Boroosan, Lakewood, BSN, Cum Laude
Taylor A. Bowen, Barnegat, BA
Michael J. Boyle, Jackson, BA
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Bragen, Pt Pleasant, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Ashleigh Britton, Beachwood, MED
Callie Elizabeth Brown, Toms River, MA
Shariya S. Brown, Lakehurst, BS
Allison D. Brunner-McBurnie, Bayville, BS, Cum Laude
Amy Gabriella Bruno, Barnegat, BS
Maeve Burg, Bayville, MA
Nicholas Caldes, Pt Pleasant, BS
Hunter Calvetto, Toms River, BA
Aidan Sheeran Carney, Jackson, BA
Richard Casperson, Manahawkin, BS
Lourdanys Castro-Castillo, Manchester, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Theresa F. Censoplano, Toms River, MS
Nicole Cetrulo, Lanoka Harbor, BSN
Vincent M. Chelli, Jackson, BSN, Summa Cum Laude
Cameryn E. Cimirro, Lanoka Harbor, BA
Madison Cole, Pt Pleasant, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Kirstin Nicole Connor, Brick, BA
Skye Thompson Cotler, Barnegat, MA
Sydney Nicole Crawford, Lavallette, BA, Cum Laude
Karen Lynn Davis, Whiting, MA
Nicole Frances Degenhardt, Brick, MBA
Christina Dekovics, Bayville, MA
Jennifer N. DePalo, Toms River, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Mary DePietro, Pt Pleasant Boro, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Shoshana Yehudis Devor, Toms River, BSN, Cum Laude
Morgan Dinse, Brick, BS
Kayly Donovan, Jackson, BSW, Magna Cum Laude
Shannon Bridget Dunn, Jackson, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Hindy Eisner, Lakewood, BSN, Cum Laude
Juliana Esposito, Toms River, BS, Cum Laude
Jaclyn Maria Fabrizio, Brick, MA
Luana T. Falavinha, Toms River, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Rochel Feldman, Lakewood, BSN
Morgan Alexa Felger, Seaside Hgts, BSN, Cum Laude
Alicia Fernandez, Pt Pleas Bch, MED
Yehudis Florans, Lakewood, BSN, Cum Laude
Dana M. Fontana, Brick, BA
Tara Michelle Friedman, Point Pleasant Boro, MED
Stephanie Rae Fuchilla-Goracy, Forked River, MA
Sarah Jean Gansereit, Barnegat, BS
Jasmine Garcia, Forked River, MA
Barbara-Gene Garrell, Jackson, BS
Brittany Taylor Giles, Jackson, BS
Courtney Rosemary Giles, Jackson, BA
Kelley Gilligan, Toms River, MA
Melissa Ann Girkesh, Point Pleasant, MA
Rosa Godoy, Point Pleasant, MA
Sara H. Gold, Lakewood, BSN
Hannah Goldberger, Lakewood, BSN, Summa Cum Laude
Cynthia Graca, Jackson, MBA
Sophia Rose Grandilli, Jackson, BSN, Cum Laude
Laura Elizabeth Grodzinski, Toms River, MBA
Carol Grunstein, Lakewood, BSN, Cum Laude
Sammy Haidi, Jackson, MBA
Kayla Fallon Harney, Toms River, MAT
Madison Heck, Forked River, BS, Cum Laude
Tova Frayda Heimlich, Lakewood, BSN, Cum Laude
Ciara Hill, Brick, BA
Nicole E. Hillwig, Manahawkin, BA
Natalie Maria Hnath, Jackson, MBA
Lauren Elizabeth Holton, Jackson, MBA
Morgan Houlihan, Toms River, BS
Shelby N. Housley, Barnegat, BS, Summa Cum Laude
Heather Frances Huchko, Jackson, BS
Nicholas A. Hudacko, Jackson, BS
Frank Huscha, Manchester, BA
Kaitlyn Schaller Inderwies, Brick, BA, Cum Laude
Blimi Izsak, Lakewood, BSN, Cum Laude
Racheli K. Jacobovits, Lakewood, BSN, Cum Laude
Miriam Kahan, Lakewood, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Erika Karu, Toms River, MED
Robert Kascin, Brick, MA
Elinor King, Lakewood, BSN
Maren Elizabeth Kirk, Forked River, BA
Joanna Kirkicka, Brick, BSN
Vivien Scarlet Kok, Jackson, MA
Savannah S. Kolesa, Toms River, MBA
Casey Joshua Krish, Toms River, BA
Olivia Krupinski, Pt Pleasant, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Grace P Kurywczak, Bayville, MA
Katie LaBrutto, Brick, BSW
Mary Kathleen Lane, Brick, BA
Brian Daniel Larkin, Toms River, BFA
Joseph J. Laurie, Forked River, MA
Jennifer Marie Lebel, Lavallette, MA
Avraham Raphael Levy, Lakewood, MA
Vito Licciardi, Jackson, BS, Magna Cum Laude
Alexandra Liguori, Manahawkin, MA
Kristen Nicole Lister, Toms River, BSN
Sarah Elizabeth Locklear, New Egypt, BA
Marianne LoGrasso, Toms River, MA
Amie Rose Lombard, Toms River, BSN, Cum Laude
Jasbeth Lopez, Jackson, BA, Cum Laude
Maria D. Lopez, Brick, BS
Diana Carolina Lopez-Munoz, Manahawkin, BA, Cum Laude
Emily Ann Lynch, Manchester, BS
Chloe V. Mador, Jackson, BA
Luke Mador, Jackson, BA
Chynna Rose Maglio, Bayville, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Shannon Mahon, Toms River, MA
Tinamarie Manning, Toms River, BA, Summa Cum Laude
Julie Lynne Mannon, Brick, BSN
Anna Marcotte, Brick, BSN
Adam Mastapeter, Bayville, MAT
Ashley Nicole Mazza, Toms River, BA
Helaine McPaul, Jackson, BS
Bryanna Leigh Mendes, Manahawkin, BA
Vanelix Gabriela Merced, Toms River, BA
Erin-Marie Merwin, Whiting, MED
Abigail Mae Miller, Jackson, BS
Zahava Milstein, Lakewood, MA
Caitlin Minnich, Beachwood, MA
Taylor Alexa Moslowitz, Point Pleasant, BA
Gavin Robbert Murphy, Brick, BS
Josephine Michaela Murphy, Brick, MA
Michelle Ann Nagle, Toms River, MED
Kirsten Carolyn Knight Nardini, Toms River, MA
Maria Virginia Narvaez, Brick, BS
James G. Navalance, Toms River, BS, Cum Laude
Alyssa M. Nichols, Bayville, BS
Andrew John Noorman-Hilling, Brick, BS
Juliet Nueva, Barnegat, BSN
Taylor O’Keefe, Jackson, BA
Steven Olsen, Jackson, MA
Erin L. O’Neill, Brick, BSN
Lauren Nicole Onnembo, Point Pleasant, BA
Joshua Orgel, Jackson, BA
Maureen Ellen Pace, Point Pleasant Beach, MA
Mark Francis Palmieri, Toms River, MA
Philomena Panebianco, Brick, BA
Marjorie Pawlowicz, Brick, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Michelle Pederson, Brick, MA
Filipa M. Pereira, Toms River, BSN
Emily Blaise Peterson-Mansfield, Toms River, BA
Laura Petrauskas, Forked River, BS
Erika Lynn Pettersen, Bayville, MA
Veronica I. Pickering, Toms River, BSN
Matthew Pimm, Brick, BA
Margaret M. Policastro, Whiting, BA
Lauren E. Pousson, Jackson, BSN
Brocha Prager, Lakewood, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Laura H. Praschil, Point Pleasant, MAT
Jennifer E. Price, Toms River, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Kathryn Rose Quacquarini, Toms River, MA
Julie Rai, Manahawkin, BSN
Stephanie Anne Reed, Bayville, BFA, Cum Laude
Megan Reinhold, Little Egg Harbor, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Cindy Reinman, Lakewood, BSN, Summa Cum Laude
Rachel C. Rex, Lakewood, BSN, Summa Cum Laude
Sara B. Rex, Lakewood, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Nicholas Rjedkin, Jackson, MBA
Ryan Armand Roger, Toms River, BS
Alan Orlando Rosales, Lakewood, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Ashley Rosales, Toms River, BS
Katelyn Rossi, S. Toms River, BS
Esther Rubin, Lakewood, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Savannah Marie Ruotola, Jackson, BS
Madeline Nicole Ryan, Lanoka Harbor, MED
Devorah Sack, Lakewood, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Samantha Josephine Salomon, Toms River, BSN, Cum Laude
Kathleen Marie Samuel, Beachwood, MAT
Deseria Sanders, Lakewood, MBA
Kelsi M. Sanfilippo-Crennan, Brick, BA, Magna Cum Laude
Melissa Santana, Bayville, BSW, Summa Cum Laude
Gina Marie Santoriello, Toms River, MA
Miriam Schmulowitz, Lakewood, BSN
Madison Sconzo, Jackson, BS, Cum Laude
Caitlin Marie Sedillo, Brick, MA
Christina Marie Shehata, Forked River, BSN
Angela Sherman, Jackson, BA
Briana Ashley Sicoli, Brick, BSN, Cum Laude
Michelle M. Smith, Toms River, BA
Jennifer Sonsiadek, Whiting, MA
Kimberly M. Sosa, Jackson, BS
Brianna Paige Sosdian, Jackson, BA
Brittany Steele, Toms River, MED
Tiffany Stevens, New Egypt, MAT
Rachel Alyssa Stollar, Jackson, MED
Julia Strother, Brick, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Morgan Sweeney, Forked River, MA
Mirel Swiatycki, Lakewood, BSN, Summa Cum Laude
Amy Marie Szwed, Cream Ridge, BFA, Cum Laude
Taleeya V. Terrell, Brick, BS
Rosie Tesler, Lakewood, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Tyler Thomas, S. Toms River, BA
Tzivia Bracha Trop, Lakewood, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Gianna Marie Tufaro, Brick, BA
Juliana Marie Varela, Bayville, BS
Lauren Vasile, Point Pleasant, MA
Brandon Walsh, Brick, BS, Cum Laude
Michele M. Warhola, Brick, BA
Jade Mackenzie Warner, Toms River, BA
Erin Elizabeth White, Brick, BSW, Cum Laude
Erin Elizabeth White, Brick, BSW
John L. White, Manchester, MA
Elisabeth Katharina Wiedemann, Barnegat, MA
Faigy Wieder, Lakewood, BA
Samantha R. Wight, Jackson, BSN, Cum Laude
Chana Witty, Lakewood, MA
Raizy Worcman, Lakewood, BA
Alyssa Zambardi, Manahawkin, BSN
Ciara Marie Zdanowicz, Whiting, BSW, Summa Cum Laude
Deandra Lee Zerbo, Toms River, BS

Passaic

Elisheva B. Krupka, Clifton, BSN, Cum Laude
Chasya Spira, Passaic, BSN, Magna Cum Laude
Chana Ahuva Wagner, Passaic, BSN, Cum Laude

Rockland

Chava Kreiswirth, Lakewood, BSN, Cum Laude

Salem

Rochelle Lynn Gonzalez, Elmer, BSW

Somerset

Christine Bice, Hillsborough, MED
Michael Dougherty, Somerset, MA
Stephanie Jesenia Moreno, Bound Brook, BA
Kenny Navas, No Plainfield, BS
Steven Onorevole, Raritan, MED
Danielle Puzzo, Bernardsville, MED

Sussex

Kyle Jadon Muir, Stanhope, BS, Magna Cum Laude

Union

Tara Nicole Acquaviva, Clark, BA, Cum Laude
Laura Brunton, Cranford, MA
Eileen Dopart, Rahway, MA
Renea Duval, Rahway, MA
Barbara Gaud, Elizabeth, MED
Maria Goncalves, Elizabeth, MED
Terra Guaba, Rahway, MBA
Dejanee Martinez, Hillside, MED
Erin Mary O'Boyle, Kenilworth, BA
Joan Strassman, Rahway, MED
Nyra Marie Toby, Hillside, MED
Lisa Williams, Cranford, MA

Out-of-State and Foreign Residents

Arizona

Yuliya Myrovych, Chandler, AZ, BS

Connecticut

Kayla Rodriguez, North Haven, CT, BA
Peter Anthony Saracino, North Haven, CT, BS

Delaware

Kristian B. Alexander, Middletown, DE, BS

Florida

Giovanni Ciocca-Vasino, Davie, FL, BS, Cum Laude
Bryce J. Council, Orlando, FL, BS

Indiana

Mandeep Singh, Zionsville, IN, BSW, Magna Cum Laude

Massachusetts

Victoria Lynn Diaz, Methuen, MA, BS, Cum Laude

Maryland

Aaron Kurkowski, Centreville, MD, BA
Christopher Partyka, Gaithersburg, MD, BS

Missouri

Ashley Pierson, Rogersville, MO, BS

North Carolina

Malaya Joyce Black, Concord, NC, BS
Malia Patrice Black, Concord, NC, BS
Shannon Marie Kazenmayer, Mooresville, NC, BS

New York

Miriam Anemer, Brooklyn, NY, MA
Nerea Brajac, Cohoes, NY, BS
Michelle Marie Esposito, Staten Island, NY, MA
Michael E. Fleischer, Brooklyn, NY, MBA
Amanda Giovacco, Staten Island, NY, BS
Cheyenne Renee Kroeger, Staten Island, NY, MAT
Ester Levinson, Monsey, NY, BA

Ohio

Bethuel Kipngetich, Perrysburg, OH, BS
Emily Kathryn Vore, Lima, OH, MA

Pennsylvania

Marianne Buccigrossi, Kintnersville, PA, MED
Rachel Ann Dillard, Noxen, PA, BSW
Batsheva Gewirtz, Harrisburg, PA, BA
Joseph Montone, Morrisville, PA, MA
Kristina Marie Ortiz, Morrisville, PA, MBA
Dylan Charles Pool, Trappe, PA, BA
Leah Wieland, Lancaster PA, BS, Magna Cum Laude

Puerto Rico

Paula Cespedes Parrilla, Villa Fontana Carolina, PR, BA, Cum Laude

Foreign Residents

Marco Ballarin, Cavallino-Treporti, Italy, BS
Jamie Hickey, Dublin, Ireland, BS
Luca Nicolas Schad, Munich, Germany, BS, Magna Cum Laude
Lisa Dibo Van Hooijdonk, Caloundra West, Queensland, Australia, BA
Aerial view of GCU.

About Georgian Court University

Founded in 1908 and sponsored by the Sisters of Mercy, Georgian Court University is Central and South Jersey’s only Catholic university. GCU is a comprehensive, coeducational university with a strong liberal arts core and a historic special concern for women. As a forward-thinking university that supports diversity and academic excellence, GCU is known for expanding possibility for more than 2,200 students of all faiths and backgrounds in 35+ undergraduate majors and 10+ graduate programs. The GCU Lions compete in 14 NCAA Division II sports in the Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference (CACC). In 2020, GCU was named a Best Value College by Money.com and a Best Bang for the Buck (Northeast) by Washington Monthly. High student retention and graduation rates also make GCU a Top Performer on Social Mobility on U.S. News & World Reports rankings. The main campus is located in Lakewood, New Jersey, on the picturesque former George Jay Gould estate, a National Historic Landmark. Georgian Court, which is accredited by the Middle States Commission on Higher Education, also serves students at other locations, such as GCU at HazletGCU at Rowan College of South Jersey–Cumberland Campus, and through multiple online certificate and degree programs.

We use cookies and similar technologies to understand our visitors’ experiences. By continuing to use this website, you agree to this condition of use. For further information please see our privacy policy.