Skip NavigationMAIN MENU

Georgian Court University is monitoring COVID-19 case trends. Vaccines are mandatory, and boosters are required for all students as of Fall 2022. The university will lift the limits on in-person meetings and will return to a mask-optional policy on Monday, June 6, 2022. Students are reminded that under the mask-optional policy, faculty may require masking during class sessions. Please continue to keep a mask with you at all times.

Please see the updated Fall 2022 Policy for Students for more details.

Please regularly check GCU e-mails and https://georgian.edu/health-services/coronavirus/ for the most up-to-date information.

University News

GCU Graduates of August 2021, December 2021, February 2022, and May 2022 With Degree Honors

Apollo Fountain Commencement

New Jersey Residents by County

Atlantic

Bobbie Beck, BS, Mays Landing
Brandon Robert Frei, BSN, Egg Harbor Township
William Paul Germana, BS, Egg Harbor Township
Melanie Naya Joseph, BS, Pleasantville
Samantha Leigh Messeck, BSW, Somers Point, Cum Laude
Ebony Watts, BSW, Mays Landing, Magna Cum Laude

Bergen

Laura Hegewald, MA, Paramus
Tara Ann Pattermann, MA, Emerson
Lisa Smith, MED, Oakland
Brian Alan Temple, MED, Park Ridge
Kathy Guadalupe Villanueva, BSW, Lodi

Burlington

David Bartolini, BS, Wrightstown
Gillian Rose Casey, BSN, Cinnaminson
Caroline Conroy, MED, Bordentown
Tyler H. Hullings, BA, Browns Mills
Colleen Lane, MED, Marlton
Tyrone McDaniels, BA, Burlington

Camden

Christina Griffoni, MA, Merchantville
Annie Huynh, BA, Pennsauken
Julia Emily Rothwell, MA, Haddon Township
Rivka Serebrowski, BSN, Cherry Hill, Cum Laude
Mellissia M. Zanjani, MBA, Cherry Hill

Cape May

Luke Bellucci, BA, Woodbine

Cumberland

Ermelinda Batie, BSW, Vineland
Sandra Brown, BSW, Bridgeton, Magna Cum Laude
Kitty Bunting, BSW, Bridgeton, Cum Laude
Carley Guy, BSW, Bridgeton, Cum Laude
Tanisha Enit Mori, BSW, Vineland
Ashly Nicole Oquendo, BSW, Vineland
Denise M. Rivera, BSW, Vineland
Yeila Marie Rivera, BSW, Vineland, Cum Laude
Aida Serrano, BSW, Millville, Summa Cum Laude
Jacqueline Silva, BSW, Vineland

Essex

Tricia Davis, MED, West Caldwell
Angela Egnozzi, MA, Roseland
Jaleela Ameera Jackson, BS, Newark
Randolph Simmons, BA, Montclair

Gloucester

Kimberly A. Curry, MA, Williamstown
Devin Martin, BS, Williamstown
Sephoko F. Stokes, BSW, Sewell, Summa Cum Laude
Chase Swank, BS, Woodbury

Hudson

Adam Parkinson, MA, West New York
Julissa Peralta, MED, Kearny
Michael Williams, BA, Bayonne

Hunterdon

Kelly Dooley, MED, Flemington, Hunterdon

Mercer

Kendall Victoria Boyd, BA, Hamilton
Valerie Ardi Bropleh, BSW, Trenton
Fredrick Edward Chirinos, BS, Trenton
Tiara Edwards, BS, Trenton
Megan Leann Hitzel, BA, Lawrenceville
Tiffany A. Monte, MBA, Hamilton
Alexandra Nieto, BA, Princeton, Cum Laude
Dana Marjorie Randolph Pryce, MA, Ewing
Paula F. Simone, BS, Robbinsville
Axel Hodo Watson, BFA, Ewing

Middlesex

Robert Bennetti, MA, Laurence Harbor
Kristin Boczany, MA, Woodbridge
Tori Marie Brokaw, MA, Monmouth Junction
Michelle Buccigrossi, MA, East Brunswick
Kowsar Chowdhury, BSN, Old Bridge
Robert Cotugno, MA, Old Bridge
Samantha Defilippo, PSYD, Kendall Park
Lena Melita Degraw, BSN, Monroe Township, Cum Laude
Ashley Nicole Delgado-D’Amore, MA, Dayton
Anna Maria Froehlich, BSN, Parlin, Cum Laude
Robert Gardella, MA, Avenel
Mariel Gomez, BS, Woodbridge, Cum Laude
Mary Guidi, MED, Middlesex
Jared M. Jefferys, BA, Parlin
Kimberly A. Kane, BA, Old Bridge
Elizabeth Kopelakis, BA, South River
Rebecca Deborah Lisi, BSN, Old Bridge
Annalicia Lopez, BS, Old Bridge
Alonzo-Augustine Magsino, BA, Parlin, Summa Cum Laude
Craig Miller, MA, South River
Kerri Lynn Morris, BS, Sayreville
Matthew Jamel Morris, BA, Perth Amboy
Alicia Marie Omoletski, BSN, Piscataway, Summa Cum Laude
Jennifer Ivonne Orozco, MAT, Fords
Jessica Nicole Paiva, BSN, Monroe Township
Jessica Palmer, MA, Monroe Township
Leanne Josephine Paulson, BA, Old Bridge
Taylor Chase Pugliese, BSN, East Brunswick, Magna Cum Laude
Alexa Marie Quinn, BA, Monroe Township, Magna Cum Laude
Carissa Marie Quintero, BSN, South Amboy
Jaclyn Rhodes, MED, Old Bridge
Chrystal Rinehold, MA, Sayreville
Lindsay Marie Roemer, MA, Old Bridge
Gina Marie Sette, MA, Old Bridge
Danielle Marie Skorupa, BSN, South Amboy, Cum Laude
Daniella Marie Soto-Safi, BSN, South Amboy, Magna Cum Laude
Jessica M. Viegas, BSN, Colonia
Erin Wimmer, BSN, Sayreville

Monmouth

Liana Abbate, BSN, Manalapan, Magna Cum Laude
Adrienne Michelle Abbazia, MED, Freehold
Jessica Alexandria Ahearn, MA, Eatontown
Luke Akins, MA, Shrewsbury
Brian K. Alex, MED, Howell
Brian E. Amador, BSN, Matawan
Ryan Baird, BS, Union Beach
Ashley Baldanza, MED, Spring Lake
Valerie Baradekji, BS, Manalapan
Kristin Barclay, MED, Red Bank
Alycia Skye Bardon, BA, Howell, Magna Cum Laude
Catherine Barnes, BS, Farmingdale
Phillip Bennington, BFA, Wall Township
Ashley Taylor Berman, BSW, Englishtown, Magna Cum Laude
Wendy-Nicole M. Bland, BA, Long Branch
Ryan Bonham, BFA, Howell
Amy Branagan, MAT, Tinton Falls
Kelly Danielle Bropson, MA, Howell
Kristin Marie Brown, MA, Spring Lake
Keri Brozyna, MBA, Matawan
Stephanie Marie Buckley, BSN, Freehold, Cum Laude
Bethany Lynn Budner, MAT, Hazlet
Laura Marie Burns, MA, Rumson
Emily Rose Burtnick, BS, Brielle, Cum Laude
Brianne Burton, MA, Colts Neck
Kayla Butkus, BA, Howell
Skylar Grace Campbell, BSN, Millstone Township, Magna Cum Laude
Anthony Carofalo, BA, Howell
Jessica Taylor Cataldo, BSN, Freehold
Alana N. Cataneo, BSN, Manalapan, Magna Cum Laude
Savannah Rose Cheavers, BS, Howell
Britney Marie Cichorz, BA, Hazlet
Christine Clark, PSYD, Hazlet
Catrina Clarke, MED, Manasquan
Brooke Colavito, BA, Holmdel, Cum Laude
Samantha Lynn Colvin, BA, Freehold, Summa Cum Laude
Brittany Consalvo, BS, Eatontown
Angelo Costagliola, MED, Freehold
Casey Joan Coulahan, BA, Howell, Summa Cum Laude
Megan Casey Cuvanov, BSN, Leonardo
Andrea Marie Dadetto, MA, Leonardo
Maria Lynn Daly, BSN, Middletown, Summa Cum Laude
Allison Frances Darakjy, BS, Hazlet
Caitlyn J. Delesky, BSN, Colts Neck, Cum Laude
Monica Demetrio, BA, Tinton Falls
Guadalupe Diaz, BA, Neptune
Nicole A. Difoglio, MA, Colts Neck
Jessica DiGiovanni, MED, Eatontown
Matthew Philip Dimarco, MA, Freehold
Carissa B. DiStefano, BA, Neptune, Summa Cum Laude
Kristina Donovan, MA, Manalapan
Brandon William Downey, BA, Howell, Magna Cum Laude
Kelly Brianna Drake, MED, Howell Township
Andrew Michael Dudek, BA, N Middletown, Magna Cum Laude
Emily Marie Dziekan, BFA, Farmingdale
Alyssa Catherine Einhorn, BA, Howell
Vania Marie Endrinal, BSN, Eatontown, Magna Cum Laude
Andrew Thomas Enik, BS, Howell
Erica Eugene, MA, Neptune
Danielle Evangelista, MAT, Manalapan
Tatum Evans, BA, Morganville
Yasmeen Farraj, BA, Manalapan
Megan Farrell, MED, Manasquan
Katrina Federico, MED, Lincroft
Jamie Marie Ferguson, BA, Neptune
Lauren Cecilia Fernandes, BSN, Oceanport
Julia Fernandez, BSW, Neptune
Jonathan Vito Finocchiaro, BS, Howell
Matthew Angelo Finocchiaro, BS, Howell
Nicole Teresa Fischer, BA, Howell, Cum Laude
Marisa Ann Flannigan, BA, North Middletown
Jordany Fleurant, BA, Neptune
Anthony C. Forlizzi, BA, Belford, Summa Cum Laude
Brooke Fromkin, BSN, Monmouth Beach
Ashley Fuentes, BSN, Howell
Alexa Jade Gabriel, BSN, Howell, Cum Laude
John Peter Gabrielli, MA, Wall
Nicole Galante, BA, Freehold
Benjamin Garrido, MED, West Long Branch
Alexa Hailey Gazzanigo, BA, Manalapan
Esther Gibaldi, BSN, Marlboro
Nicholas Joseph Gill, MBA, Tinton Falls
Alexa Glickman, MED, Belmar
Ashley E Goetz, BA, Cream Ridge, Magna Cum Laude
Amber Gorney, MA, Howell
Tami Lewkowicz Gottfried, BA, Eatontown
Debra Simone Greenstein, BSN, West Long Branch, Magna Cum Laude
Gillian Rose Grover, MAT, Little Silver
Adler Ismael Gustave, BS, Eatontown
Jessica Habib, MA, Manalapan
Monique Harper, BSN, Red Bank, Cum Laude
Tara Hawk, BA, Manalapan, Magna Cum Laude
Margaret Elizabeth Hyde, BA, Manasquan, Cum Laude
Jamie Iacouzzi-Capone, MED, Hazlet
Gianna Marie Innucci, BA, Colts Neck
Molly Shea Jackson, MBA, Howell
Mackenzie Taylor Jacobs, MA, Englishtown
Joslee Jean, BSN, Neptune
Jessica Jones, MA, Red Bank
Nicole Joseph, MED, Howell
Toni Marie Kauffman, BSW, Manasquan, Summa Cum Laude
Megan Patrice King, BSN, Long Branch
Alyssa Kriegstein, MED, Asbury Park
John Patrick Krzyzczuk, BA, Wall Township
Emily Lagrotteria Petrillo, MA, Shrewsbury
Katie Barbara Latham, BA, Ocean
Kelly Susan Letual, BSN, Morganville, Summa Cum Laude
Aria R. Leunes, MA, Long Branch
Rachel A. Leyh, BSN, Wall Township, Cum Laude
Mackenzie Lillis, BS, Matawan, Cum Laude
Jessica Marie Lizura, MA, Cream Ridge
Corinne M. Loeser, BSN, Red Bank
Jessica Lopez, BSN, Howell, Cum Laude
Christina Marie Loucel, BA, Freehold, Magna Cum Laude
Jamaal Lynwood, BSN, Belmar
Morgan Catherine Maher, BA, Howell
Christopher Maher, BA, Howell
Denisja Manuel, BA, Holmdel, Summa Cum Laude
Courtney Ann Marcucci, MS, Freehold
Heather Ann Marelli, BSN, Holmdel
Amanda Marino, BA, Eatontown
Matilda Anne Marks, BA, Spring Lake
Deanna Nicole Martin, BS, Asbury Park
Alana J. Masino, BA, Farmingdale
Michael James Mason, BA, Hazlet
Marissa Matis, BA, Matawan, Cum Laude
Gabriella Matone, MA, Manalapan
Brendan Mccarthy, MAT, Howell
Rebeccah Katherine McCullough, BSN, Spring Lake, Summa Cum Laude
Annmarie Melfi, BA, Keansburg, Magna Cum Laude
Nicole Lisa Mercado, BSN, Neptune, Magna Cum Laude
Christopher M. Miceli, BS, Middletown, Magna Cum Laude
Stacy Lynn Mignosi, BA, Keansburg
Tylette Olivia Miller, MED, Tinton Falls
Samantha J. Mitchell, BA, Union Beach
Andrea Claire Montague, BA, Howell
Hannah Grace Moran, BA, Hazlet
Kelly Elizabeth Moran, MAT, Ocean
Kaitlyn Rose Moran, BA, Howell
Jody Debra Morgan, MED, Allenwood
Patrick John Morris, BS, Freehold, Summa Cum Laude
Marisa Ashley Moses, MA, Neptune
Samantha Tyler Mosley, BSN, Farmingdale
Megan Murphy, MED, Tinton Falls
Kelsey Murray, BA, Hazlet
Sabrina Muscato, BSN, Brielle
Morgan Natkie, BS, Neptune
Michelle Niemeyer, BS, Hazlet
Alyssa Lynn Nolan, MA, Hazlet Township
Michael Novotny, BS, Freehold, Magna Cum Laude
Alicia Nowicki, MBA, Wall Township
Cynthia L. O’Boyle, BSN, Manasquan
Nicholas Joseph Orlando, MED, Manasquan
Pablo Alberto Ortega, BSN, Ocean
Jennifer Ortiz, BSN, Freehold, Cum Laude
Gianna Marie Osty, BSN, Howell
Lorena S. Pacheco-Parejas, BSW, Freehold
Julia Rose Palmieri, BA, Howell
Gianna Marie Palombi, MAT, Manasquan
Sloane Pansini, BS, Howell
Gianna Marie Papeo, BA, Morganville
Kristin Joy Pappas, BS, Manalapan
Victoria Rose Parrinello, BSN, Howell
Joseph Pastuch, MED, Aberdeen
Giulia Angela Picascia, MA, Middletown
Matthew Dominick Picone, BS, Freehold
Amirah Onte Pierce, MS, Neptune
Michael Pisano, BS, Manalapan
Alissa Popo, BA, Long Branch, Magna Cum Laude
Angelina Puglisi, BA, Spring Lake
Orly Jesus Quispe, BA, Freehold
Emily Anne Raynor, BSN, Farmingdale
Caitlin M. Regan, BA, Brielle
Emina Regjaj, BA, Holmdel
Lena Rimawi, BSN, Manalapan
Taylor Alexandra Robustelli, BA, Belmar
Antonio V. Rosania, BA, Howell
Carly Ann Rosati, BS, Oceanport, Magna Cum Laude
Chelsea Ross, MA, Manalapan
Danielle Russo, BA, Marlboro
Gianna Grace Rutigliano, BS, Howell, Cum Laude
Brielle Amanda Sanders, MA, Wall Township
Marc C. Santiago, BS, Keansburg
Shaine Amelia Sauter, BA, Colts Neck
Janet Sayilik, BSN, Manalapan
Jeremy Schulte, MA, Red Bank
Tyler Scotto, BA, Freehold
Nicole Scourtsis, BA, Marlboro
Alexander Peter Shevchenko, BA, Eatontown, Magna Cum Laude
Stephanie Marie Sidun, BSN, Oceanport, Magna Cum Laude
Alexia Silletti, BA, Howell
Alexa Smedberg, BA, Spring Lake
Kourtney Victoria Smith, BA, Tinton Falls, Cum Laude
Heather Smith, MED, Howell
Juliana Stolker, MA, Holmdel
Denise Miele Sullivan, MA, Lincroft
Megan Marie Sullivan, MED, Wall Township
Jordyn Swanda, BSN, Ocean
Francesca Carmela Terrizzi, BA, Morganville
Taylor Nicole Terzulli, BSN, Manalapan
Jessica D. Textor, BSN, Manasquan, Summa Cum Laude
Jody Ann Thomas, BS, Morganville, Magna Cum Laude
Emily Tisony, BS, West Allenhurst
Ryan R. Tjarks, MAT, Freehold
Emily R. Tobia, BSN, Howell
Thomas Torrone, BS, Freehold
Maria Tran-Carrie, MA, Morganville
Jennifer Tregillies, BA, Middletown
Graziella F. Vaccaro, BA, Howell, Magna Cum Laude
Mia Vaccaro, BA, Neptune
Stephanie Vaccaro, BSN, West Long Branch, Magna Cum Laude
Payton Nicole Vallillo, BA, Middletown
Victor Vargas, BS, Freehold
Mary Verange, BSW, Belford
Amanda Veroutis, BSN, Manalapan
Krystina Catherine Vied, BA, Keansburg
Joseph Vigliante, BA, Manalapan
Megan Ann Walsh, MAT, Eatontown
Stephanie Lynn Walters, BA, Keansburg
Dylan Wasesky, BA, Freehold
Jaclyn Nicole Wetzel, BA, Manasquan, Summa Cum Laude
Lillian Wharton, BSN, Ocean, Cum Laude
Kelly Marie Wienges, BA, Hazlet
Amy Winters, PSYD, Wall
Madeline Wodeshick, MA, Matawan
Jenna Yascur, BA, Hazlet
Cheryl Lynn Zubkow, MAT, Manasquan

Morris

Chukwuebizie Chijioke Anuamadi, BSW, Budd Lake, Cum Laude, Morris
Kristina Berrios, MED, Parsippany, Morris
Valeria Montiel, MED, Hackettstown, Morris

Ocean

Alexa Nicole Aguiar, BA, Bayville
Shifra Kayla Albert-Andelman, MA, Lakewood
Brianne Nicole Allender, MED, Toms River
Brennan Allmers, BSN, Manahawkin
Aiden Gerard Altiero, BA, Toms River, Magna Cum Laude
Malka Altman, BSN, Lakewood
Yasmin Amaro-Garcia, BSN, Toms River, Cum Laude
Ashley Nanette Andrade Moya, BA, Toms River
Tyrah Andrews, MA, Jackson
Geraldine Bayles, MA, Brick
Sebastian Bbalo, BSN, Brick
Craig Michael Berger, BS, New Egypt
Joshua Berger, BSN, Lakewood
Mary Ann Billerman, MA, Pt Pleasant
Leah Bodenheim-Ginsberg, BSN, Lakewood, Magna Cum Laude
Bracha Borenstein, BSN, Lakewood, Cum Laude
John Brady, BA, Brick
Lara Noelle Brandeisky, BS, Point Pleasant Beach
Zachary Brebner, MA, Barnegat
Dylan Patrick Breen, BA, Forked River
Francesca Rose Brown, BA, Manahawkin
Jarod John Brzyski, BFA, Point Pleasant
Bryanna Teresa Buccella, BA, Forked River
Connor Buckley, BS, Brick
Mickey Burstyn, BSN, Lakewood, Magna Cum Laude
Brittany Marie Busch, BA, Jackson, Magna Cum Laude
Sophia A. Buttari, BSN, Jackson
Jessica Camarda, MA, Brick
Martina Caputo, BA, Brick, Magna Cum Laude
Gianna Elyse Caravella, MAT, Brick
Bailey F. Carden, BA, Bayville
Sarah Carrasquillo, BS, Bayville
Jessica Lynn Carter, MA, Jackson
Michael B. Cestaro, MA, Point Pleasant
Sabrina Rachel Chandler, BS, Jackson, Cum Laude
Christian Ciancitto, BA, Toms River
Robert Cilmi, MA, Jackson
Stephanie M. Clark, BSN, Jackson, Cum Laude
J’Son Jerome Clark, MBA, Jackson
Gina Rose Clark, BSN, Jackson
Sabrina Ann Comforte, BA, Cream Ridge, Cum Laude
Corinne Nichole Conigliaro, BSN, Toms River, Summa Cum Laude
Taylor Paige Connelly, MED, Point Pleasant
Lauren Connors, BA, Ortley Beach
John M. Constantine, BS, Lakehurst
Abigail Lynn Cook, BSN, Island Heights
Catherine Cooke, BA, Brick, Cum Laude
Alexa Ann Curcio, BA, Lanoka Harbor, Cum Laude
Nolan Christopher Czech, BA, Toms River, Magna Cum Laude
Sara Michelle Defalco, BSN, Beachwood, Magna Cum Laude
Erin Kathleen Deligny, MED, Forked River
Daniela Denrich, BA, Toms River
Danielle Depalma, BA, Toms River
Lauren A Desmond, BSN, Toms River
Heather Devaney, BS, Jackson, Cum Laude
Jeshurun Leonist Devero, BA, Toms River
Dominick DiBartolomeo, BA, Toms River
Robert Charles DiLeo, BA, Brick, Cum Laude
Sabrina Dixon, BSN, Brick
John Robert Dolan, BS, Whiting
Amata F. Domasseh-Akuete, BSN, Toms River
Kimberly Anne Duggan, BSN, Toms River, Magna Cum Laude
Gabrielle Durkin, BSN, Jackson
Erinn M. Edwards, BA, Brick
Alexa Hope Eisenhauer, MA, Toms River
Ginalee Judith Erskine, BS, Barnegat
Juliana Esposito, MBA, Toms River, Cum Laude
Michelle Rose Farrell, MAT, Toms River
Sean Joseph Field, MA, Toms River
Molly E. Finnegan, BS, Brick, Magna Cum Laude
Michal Florans, BSN, Lakewood, Summa Cum Laude
Melissa Fontana, BSN, Point Pleasant
Elmira Leeannetta Francis-Arway, MA, Jackson
Shannon Faith Frankenfeld, MA, Point Pleasant
Esther F. Friedman, BSN, Lakewood, Cum Laude
Joseph M. Friedrich, MA, Somers Point
Susan Fry, MA, Point Pleasant
Taylor Gansereit, BA, Brick
Barbara-Gene Garrell, MBA, Jackson
Madeline Leonia Gilk, BSN, Jackson
Samuel Andrew Giordano, BS, Toms River, Cum Laude
Claudia Giordano, BSN, Brick
Yitzchok Glancz, BA, Lakewood, Summa Cum Laude
Chaim Yosef Glatzer, BA, Lakewood, Summa Cum Laude
Kimberly A. Gleinig, MA, Forked River
Alexandria Paige Grieco, BA, Jackson
Chanie Grunfeld, BSN, Lakewood, Cum Laude
Joy Guardino, BSN, Brick
Julia Eve Guida, BSN, Toms River
Briana Marie Gurriero, MAT, Brick
Melanie Haines, MED, Forked River
Patrick Andrew Handel, BA, Manahawkin
Dawson Heath, BS, Brick
Jessica Heim, BA, Forked River, Magna Cum Laude
Nicholas William Heim, BS, Bayville
Jillian Heun, MED, Point Pleasant
Lacie Anne Hila, BSN, Lanoka Harbor
Jadelyn Summer Hook, BFA, Brick, Magna Cum Laude
Trista Nicole Hradil, BSN, Joint Base McGuire-Dix-Lakehurst, Cum Laude
Emily Patricia Humphries, BS, Brick, Magna Cum Laude
Justin Anthony Intile, BSN, Brick
Amanda Irwin, BSN, Toms River
Kevin Izworski, MA, Point Pleasant
Ariana Rose Janus, BA, Jackson, Cum Laude
Chaim Zev Josilowski, BSN, Lakewood
Kelly Jayne Karausky, BA, Toms River
Emily L. Karu, MA, Toms River
Elizabeth Nicole Karu, BSN, Toms River
Chloe Marie Kassner, BSW, Lanoka Harbor, Magna Cum Laude
Kathryn T. Kavanagh, BSN, Jackson
Danielle Kelly, MA, Little Egg Harbor
Charles Bernard Kiesnowski, BS, Brick
Savannah Elizabeth Koehler, BFA, Brick
Hannah E Koutishian, BSN, Forked River, Magna Cum Laude
Olivia M. Krupinski, MA, Point Pleasant
Miriam Esther Kupferstein, BSN, Toms River, Magna Cum Laude
Dallas Price Lamme, BS, Toms River, Magna Cum Laude
Shavy Landau, BSN, Lakewood
Kasey Lardieri, MA, Point Pleasant Boro
Elizabeth Lefevre, MED, Toms River
Tova L. Levy, BSN, Lakewood
Jia Qi Li, BFA, Jackson
Vito Licciardi, MBA, Jackson
Joseph B. Lindenbaum, MA, Brick
Emily Lioudis, BSW, Forked River, Summa Cum Laude
Edward James Lucas, BS, Brick, Magna Cum Laude
Lorraine Ly, BSN, Toms River
Edward R. Machnicki, BA, Point Pleasant
Arianna Cecelia Maffei, BS, Jackson
Connor William Maher, BS, Howell
Briann Ellen Maikisch, BA, Lakehurst, Summa Cum Laude
Samantha Mandaro, BSN, Brick
Yitzchok Manies, BSN, Lakewood
Harmony Mannello, MED, Lanoka Harbor
Jaycee Manto, BA, Toms River, Summa Cum Laude
Michelle Denise Martinez, BA, Brick, Magna Cum Laude
Justina Martino, MA, Waretown
Kendall Sandra Mattessich, BSN, Waretown, Magna Cum Laude
Aidan Kaye McDonnell, BA, Toms River, Cum Laude
Breanna G. Meglio, BA, Jackson
Yitzchok Mehlman, BSN, Jackson Township
Vanessa Santos Meier, MA, Jackson
Angelica Memoli, BSN, Toms River, Cum Laude
Mark Anthony Mernone, MA, Forked River
Nicole C. Milko, BS, Jackson
Georgia Milne, BSN, Jackson
Miriam Minzer, BSN, Lakewood
Lacie Catherine Moran, BA, Brick
Maria Virginia Narvaez, MBA, Brick
James G. Navalance, MS, Toms River
Jennifer Nelson, MA, Jackson
Alyssa Camile E. Nicolas, BSN, Brick
Shala C. Oates, BSW, Jackson, Magna Cum Laude
Jason O’Donnell, BSN, Toms River
Danielle Nicole O'Leary, BSN, Jackson, Magna Cum Laude
Emily Olsen, BSN, Bayville, Magna Cum Laude
Precious Chinasa Onuwa-Onyia, BSN, Lakewood, Cum Laude
Gabriela Pacheco, BSN, Jackson
Julia Ana Paco, BSN, Manahawkin
Christian Padilla, BA, Barnegat
Francesca Zhi-Lee Palma, BSN, Manchester, Summa Cum Laude
Morgan Palumbo, BA, New Egypt
Rachel Hope Pausz, BS, Point Pleasant Boro, Summa Cum Laude
Matthew Perillo, BA, Jackson
Breanne Perna, BA, Forked River
Chaya Pinkovics, BSN, Lakewood, Summa Cum Laude
Christopher Ray Polanco, BS, Jackson
Elizabeth Rose Porter, BSN, Seaside Park
Elise Danielle Price, MED, Toms River
Tiffany Ann Quinby, BA, Toms River, Summa Cum Laude
Lidia Quintano, BS, Toms River
Kyleigh Reckage, MA, Point Pleasant
Nicholas Riavez, BS, Bayville, Summa Cum Laude
Courtney Josephine Robbins, BA, Toms River, Cum Laude
Gabriel Rodriguez, MAT, Toms River
Rebecca Alexandra Rodriguez, BSW, Jackson
Gabriel Rodriguez, BA, Toms River
Brenda Rojas-Delossantos, BSN, Beachwood, Summa Cum Laude
Eliza A. Roman, BA, Barnegat
Fraida Rosenberg, BSN, Lakewood, Magna Cum Laude
Sara Rosenberg, BA, Lakewood, Cum Laude
Elisheva Liba Rothstein, BSN, Lakewood
Gabrielle Celia Rulli, MAT, Manahawkin
Aniyah Tenaj Russell, BS, Jackson
Zahava Sachs, BSN, Lakewood
Emily Elizabeth Salisbury, BSN, Lanoka Harbor, Magna Cum Laude
Emily E. Schabacker, BA, Island Heights, Magna Cum Laude
Lauren Schaible, PSYD, Point Pleasant
Dylan James Schreiner, BSN, Brick
Morgan J. Scott, BA, Brick
Jessica J. Sipili, MBA, Brick
Zac Skeeter, MED, Bayville
Victoria Rose Smith, BA, Whiting, Magna Cum Laude
Briana Leigh Smith-Cataldo, BSN, Toms River, Magna Cum Laude
Lauren Ann Sodano, BA, Jackson, Cum Laude
Chana Solomon, BSN, Lakewood, Cum Laude
Kristen Spada, BA, Toms River
Emily L. Spagnuolo, BSN, Bayville
Angela Christina Sparmo, BSN, Toms River, Magna Cum Laude
Nora Stapleton, BS, Toms River
Jordan Jennifer Sullivan, BA, Barnegat
Taylor Taddeo, BA, Forked River
Carolina M. Vasquez, BA, Lakewood
Vyara K. Vasta, BSN, Brick
Patrick Robert Venezia, BS, Toms River, Cum Laude
Haylee D. Vitale, BA, Jackson, Magna Cum Laude
Gabrielle Vivona, BA, Toms River
Kaleigh Marie Wargo, MED, Barnegat
Amanda Rose Warner, MS, Jackson
Joseph Meir Weinstein, BSN, Lakewood
Mikaela Wendolek, MBA, Jackson
Elisheva Esther Werblowsky, BSN, Lakewood
Miriam Basha Zamel, BSN, Lakewood
Ricky Ziegelheim, BSN, Lakewood, Magna Cum Laude

Passaic

Nechama Alroy, BSN, Passaic, Magna Cum Laude
Andrew Marc Candino, BS, Little Falls
Rasha Baila Kaufold, BSN, Passaic, Magna Cum Laude
Marina Moore-Tuesta, MED, Clifton
Sarah Neiman, BSN, Passaic
Joseph F. Paladino, MA, Hawthorne
Samantha Rozon, BA, Clifton
Jessica Sadej, MED, Wayne
Sara Shapiro, BSN, Passaic

Salem

Kelsey Hammer, BSW, Elmer, Summa Cum Laude

Somerset

Carol Priscilla Addeo, MA, Bedminster
Alexa Barber, MED, Basking Ridge
Janelle Lynn Christian, MA, Somerset
Francisco Xavier Corral, BS, North Plainfield
Bernadette Danner, MA, Green Brook
Yurika Ebata, MA, South Bound Brook
Kerry Foderingham, MA, Belle Mead
Timothy Patrick Kirn, MBA, Bridgewater
Valerie McKenna, MA, S Bound Brook
Nicole Peoni, MED, Somerville
Jimmy Pineda, MA, Somerset
Amanda V. Rasmussen, MED, Bridgewater
Sabreen Sehgal, BSN, Somerset

Sussex

Thomas H. Dombrowski, BA, Vernon
Elizabeth Diane Dyminski, BSN, Newton
Brandon Lewis, BA, Hamburg
Ryan Rigby, BS, Newton
Rehannah Sattaur, MED, Wantage

Union

Leandro Felicio, MA, Elizabeth
Shannon Keogh, MA, Cranford
Colleen A. Kusi, BS, Roselle
Dana Meixner, MED, Cranford
Sabine Posy-Stewart, MA, Linden
Michelle Renzulli, MED, Berkeley Heights
Noah Alonzo Roach, BA, Plainfield
Shana Tulloch-Ward, MA, Linden
Daniele Eleanor Washington, MA, Hillside
David Wilson, BS, Plainfield


Out-of-State and Foreign Residents


Arizona

Mikayla Hope Gilgert, BSW, Queen Creek, AZ, Magna Cum Laude

California

Deena Stolz, BA, Los Angeles, CA

Florida

Emma Lee Eisner, BFA, The Villages, FL, Cum Laude
Esmeralda Ivette Luciano, BA, Auburndale, FL

Georgia

Keyon Norelle Billie, BA, McDonough, GA

Maryland

Jazmine Monae Brooks, BA, Suitland, MD
Leah Nicole Bradley, BA, Church Hill, MD, Cum Laude

Minnesota

Nechama E. Yardley, BSN, Minneapolis, MN, Magna Cum Laude

North Carolina

Krista Mary Weldon, BA, Sanford, NC

New Hampshire

Sebastian Farah, BS, Salem, NH

Foreign Residents

Ivona Krakic, BA, Novi Grad, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Magna Cum Laude
Devin Robert Bell, BS, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Meuke Klaus Landry Cheta, BS, Peacehaven, East Sussex, United Kingdom, Magna Cum Laude
Jack Samuel Guiton, BS, Hemel Hempstead, United Kingdom, Magna Cum Laude
Octave Hesloin, BS, Paris, Ile-de-France, France
Niklas A. Laenger, BS, Lower Saxony, Germany, Magna Cum Laude
Tommaso Rio, BS, Parma, Italy, Cum Laude
Hanna Thrainsdottir, BA, Hafnarfjordur, Iceland, Summa Cum Laude
Dakota Jonathon Wright, BS, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Aerial view of GCU.

About Georgian Court University

Founded in 1908 and sponsored by the Sisters of Mercy, Georgian Court University is Central and South Jersey’s only Catholic university. GCU is a comprehensive, coeducational university with a strong liberal arts core and a historic special concern for women. As a forward-thinking university that supports diversity and academic excellence, GCU is known for expanding possibility for more than 2,200 students of all faiths and backgrounds in 35+ undergraduate majors and 10+ graduate programs. The GCU Lions compete in 14 NCAA Division II sports in the Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference (CACC). In 2020, GCU was named a Best Value College by Money.com and a Best Bang for the Buck (Northeast) by Washington Monthly. High student retention and graduation rates also make GCU a Top Performer on Social Mobility on U.S. News & World Reports rankings. The main campus is located in Lakewood, New Jersey, on the picturesque former George Jay Gould estate, a National Historic Landmark. Georgian Court, which is accredited by the Middle States Commission on Higher Education, also serves students at other locations, such as GCU at HazletGCU at Rowan College of South Jersey–Cumberland Campus, and through multiple online certificate and degree programs.

We use cookies and similar technologies to understand our visitors’ experiences. By continuing to use this website, you agree to this condition of use. For further information please see our privacy policy.